Seshadripuram Law College Seshadripuram, Bengaluru-560020 ( Affiliated to Karnataka State Law University, Hubballi
& Recognised by Government of Karnataka and Approved by Bar Council of India, New Delhi)

justis-lord

Achievements

The good institution is one which makes students to achieve their goals in their career. Our students have achieved both in curricular and co-curricular fields.

Seshadripuram Law College Secured 2 nd Rank In Karnataka State Law University points
  • Academic
  • Co-Curricular
  • Sports
  • Extra-curricular

Hanumana Gouda
6th Rank, 5yrs B.A., LLB, june 2017

Anuja Shivappa Alagawadi
3rd Rank B.B.A. LLB Examination June 2016

Srirangam Muralidhar Soujanya
5th Rank B.B.A. LLB KSLU Examination June 2016

Swathi O.
8th Rank B.B.A. LLB KSLU Examination June 2016

Vasudha Sunil Betdur
2nd Rank BBA LLB

Tejaswini R
3rd Rank BBA LLB

Pullur Divya Reddy
4th Rank BBA LLB

S. Sri Varshini
5th Rank, 3yrs LLB

Hemalatha. S
5th Rank, 5yrs B.A., LLB

Bhagyashree S
6th Rank BBA LLB

Ananda M.
alumnus of Seshadripuram Law College, has been appointed as I Additional Civil Judge & Secured Highest marks.

Kum. Pavithra R.
alumnus of Seshadripuram Law College, has been appointed as civil judge during 2015-16

Vimala R.
2nd Rank (5 year) May 2013

Suhasini S.
3rd Rank (5 year) May 2013, 2 Gold Medals

Venkatash
2nd Rank, 3yrs LLB, 2014-15 Batch

Jacintha Gracy Miranda
3rd Rank, 3yrs LLB, 2010-11 Batch

K V V G Diwakar
10th Rank, 3yrs LLB, 2010-11 Batch

Raghupathy K. A.
3 year May 2010, Gold Medal in Hindu Law

Suchitra. N. Srinath
3rd Rank Gold Medal for Highest Marks in Law, Year 2010

Bhavya N.
3rd Rank in B.A LLB , May 2009

Bhuvana S. P.
1st Rank in B.A.LLB, May 2009, Gold medal for securing highest marks in BA LLB, 2009

Balachandar S.
3rd Rank (3 year) May 2008

Vinod Sundaran S.
3yrs LLB, May 2007, Gold Medal in CPC & Arbitration

Omprakash
1st Rank (3 year) May 2006, 2 Gold Medals in Hindu Law

Renuka M. C.
3 year May 2006, Gold Medal in Arbitration

Nithya J
3yrs LLB, 2004-05 Batch, Gold medal for securing highest marks in Hindu Law
Lardu Mary D Mello
1st Rank (3year) May 2004, 2 Gold Medals in CPC & Arbitration
Our students, Yagna Basappa, Apoorva and Pavithra received appreciation letter from former Vice-Chancellor Dr. J. S. Patil for their good performance in university examinations

Report on Debate competition

Table Tennis Table Tennis

Karnataka State Backward Classes Advocate Association organized a State Level Debate Competition in Gandhi Bhavan on 26th November, 2022. Students of Seshadripuram Law College namely Manjegowda of 2nd year LL.B and Rohan B S of 2nd year B.A.LL.B participated in the debate competition among many other participants from various other Colleges. After a highly competitive debate competition the event came to an end and the Consolation Prize was awarded to ROHAN B S of 2nd year B.A.LLB.

Dr.Rashmi .B,faculty, and students by name Vidyashree.A (2nd Yr 5Yrs B.A LL.B), Anusha Mallik R.M (3rd Yr 5Yrs B.A LL.B), Chethana Kumar.U(3 rd Yr 5Yrs B.A LL.B), Archana Nair (4th Yr 5Yrs B.A LL.B), Nayana H.M(4th Yr 5Yrs B.A LL.B), Bramaramba Devi A.R (5 th Yr 5Yrs B.A LL.B), Arul Sekar (2nd Yr 3Yrs LL.B), Daman (2nd Yr 3Yrs LL.B), Devika D.R (2nd Yr 3Yrs LL.B), Dhanalakshmi.J(2 nd Yr 3Yrs LL.B), Manmohan B.R(2nd Yr 3Yrs LL.B), Meghana.S (2 nd Yr 3Yrs LL.B), Dr.Raghotham.N(2 nd Yr 3Yrs LL.B), Nikhita Bhandari (3 rd Yr 3Yrs LL.B), Ravikiran.P.Pawar (3rd Yr 3Yrs LL.B) of Seshadripuram Law College participated and received Ecertificate in the National level E-Quiz on Mahatma Gandhi organised by Sri Jagadguru Renukacharya College Of Law from 02-10-20202 to 10-10-2020 for faculty and students.

The quiz was a splendid opportunity to all the participants to gain knowledge about the father of our nation Mahatma Gandhi.

Students participated namely Ananya Srinath (2nd Yr 3 Yrs LL.B), Archana Nair (4th Yr 5Yrs B.A. LL.B), Anusha Mallik R.M. (3rd Yr 5 Yrs B.A. LL.B), Chethana Kumar U (3rd Yr 5Yrs B.A. LL.B), Vidyashree A (2nd Yr 5Yrs B.A. LL.B) actively participated in the Economics National Level EQuiz, organized by Sri Jagadguru Renukacharya College of Law, Bengaluru, held from 01-09-2020 to 07-09-2020. The quiz was an excellent platform for the participants to test and increase their knowledge in the subject of Economics. Each participant was awarded an E-certificate for having scored above 40% marks

Students participated as NSS volunteers for 12th Bengaluru International Film Festival Inauguration Function organized by Department of Information and Public Relations and Karnataka Chalanachitra Academy on 26.02.2020 at 6.00 p.m. Shri.B.S.Yeddyurappa, Hon’ble Chief Minister, Karnataka inaugurated the event.

Students participated namely Chethan C, Praveen.H.P and Guruswamy participated and represented the Karnataka State Law University, Hubballi in the National Integration Camp (NIC) under "Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat" from 24th February to 01st March 2020 at Sri Sri College of Ayurvedic Science and Research, Bangalore.

This camp is organized every year by the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of India, NSS Regional Directorate, Bangalore Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, Karnataka, Sri Sri College of Ayurvedic Science and Research, Bangalore.

Students participated Zonal Youth Festival (Bengaluru Zone II) 2019-20 organized by Karnataka State Law University, Hubballi in association with Saraswathi Law College, Chitradurga on the 22nd and 23rd of November, 2019 at Saraswathi Law College, Chitradurga and bagged many prizes I Place- Group Song, Place- Group Dance, I Place- Mimicry, II Place- Solo Dance (Classical), II Place-Vocal Solo (Classical), II Place- Debate, II Place- Elocution.

Pauline Priyanka.B, Nithin Gowda.K. C, Archana Nair participated in K.L.E Law Academy's 'National Law Fest 2018' hosted by K.L.E Society's Gurusiddappa Kotambri Law College, Hubballi, Karnataka on 23rd, 24th and 25th of February 2018. The team emerged as Winners of the 'National Law Fest 2018-moot court competition' by winning the National Level Moot Court Competition

Mr. Anand K. student of 3 Year LLB has won the First place and Cash prize of Rs.1000/- for the "Best Manager event". Organized by Sindhi College of Commerce, Bengaluru on 20th January 2017

Mr. Anand K. & Soumya students of 3 Year LLB participated in Debate competition organizsed by the Center for Management Studies, Jain University on 2nd Feb 2017 and have won First place

Ms. Pauline Priyanka B., student of 7th Semester, 5yr LLB Course has been awarded second prize, which carries a cash prize of Rs. 5000/- in Essay competition organized by The Indian Association of Lawyers to Students of Law Colleges on topic "Whether the words 'offensive' and 'menacing' as used in Section 66A of Information Technology Act 2000 violate Article 19(1)(a) of the Constitution of India or not".

Ms. Dheemanthika Gowda., student of 6th Semester, 3yr LLB Course has been awarded First prize, which carries a cash prize of Rs. 10,000/ in Essay competition organized by The Indian Association of Lawyers to Students of Law Colleges on topic "Whether the words 'offensive' and 'menacing' as used in Section 66A of Information Technology Act 2000 violate Article 19(1)(a) of the Constitution of India or not".

Our College emerged as winners for 3rd time in 32nd YMCA model parliament competition.

Individual Events:
Best President Dheemantika Gowda
Best Chairman Pavitra
Best Speaker Yashas.K
Best Prime Minister Navneeth
Best Ruling Member Apeksha D
Best Marshalls Jayanth, Amrutheshwar, Rakesh and Rajshekhar
Best Secretary General Rajyasabha Dimple
Best Secretary General Loksabha Varshini

Our College bagged Runners up trophy in 5th P.D Holla Model parliament competition organized by Lahari law academy on 16th October 2015 at YMCA Bengaluru

Our College Moot Court Team has won Consolation Prize in National Level Moot Court Competition Organised by BMS Law College, Bengaluru on 21st & 22nd March 2014. The Team Members Viz. Mr. Kiran. B., Ms. Sowmya, Ms. Geethanjali.

Our College team participated in Legal Fest conducted by KLE Society's Law College on 14th to 16th March 2014. Our student Mr. Mahesh. Y. L participated in Trial Advocacy and won the best prosecutor prize and other team members are Mr. Prasanna Bhagwan, Mr. Trivikram Srivatsav and Mr. Kaushik.

Our College student Kum. Manasi Sharma of 5year B.A., LL.B has bagged the best lady advocate prize in national level moot court competition organized by University Law College, Dharward on 21st & 22nd October 2012.

Suhasini. S, Apoorva. B, Sachin. B., 5 year LL.B Students has won National level Moot Court Competition-2013 organized by Savitha Law School, Chennai.

Our college model parliament team took part in model parliament competition which was organized by Lahari academy on 10th November 2012 in which the best opposition leader and best marshal prizes were awarded to Kum. Sahana, student of B.A LL.B and Amrutheshwar Rajkumar of B.A., LL.B respectively.

Our College Model Parliament Team took part and emerged as winner in state level Model Parliament Competition organized by BMS Law College, Bengaluru on 21st & 22nd Feb 2014. Sahana. G., won the prize as Best Opposition Leader, Navaneeth. M. A., as Best Prime Minister, Jayanth as Best Marshall. Yashas. K., as Best Speaker.

The students of Seshadripuram Law College, Studying in final year of 3 year LL.B participated in VICTORIA IURIS 2014, the National Law Fest held in SDM Law College, Mangalore between 06th March to 9th March 2014. The team emerged as overall Runner-up and also won many individual prizes.

Overall Team Standing: Runner Up
Team Members:
  • Amaresha M., Final Year of 3 year LL.B
  • Kiran B.S., Final Year 3 year LL.B
  • Manikanta K.M., Final Year 3 year LL.B
  • Tejas S.K., Final Year 3 year LL.B
  • Venkatesh G., Final Year 3 year LL.B
Individual Events:
Law Quiz: I prizeManikanta K. M. & Venkatesh G.
Legal Drafting: I prizeKiran B. S.
Bail Petition: II prizeVenkatesh G.
Judgment Writing: II prizeTejas S. K. & Venkatesh G.

The students of Seshadripuram Law College, Studying in final year of 3 year LL.B participated in PRUDENTIA CONSCIENTIA INGENIUM OCCURSUS, 2014, the National Moot Court Competition held in Bishop Cotton Christian Women's Law College, Bengaluru between 14th-16th Feb 2014.

The team emerged as overall Runners Up.
Team Members:
  • Prasanna Bhagwan, Final Year of 3 year LL.B
  • Srikanth VK, Final Year of 3 year LL.B
  • Trivikram Srivatsav, Final Year of 3 year LL.B
Individual Events:
Best Mooter Prize: Prasanna Bhagwan, Final Year of 3 year LL.B

The College Sports Committee conducts the sports activities for both Students and the Staff Members. The College has won Trophy in Inter Collegiate Cricket Tournament. Ms. Anupama is an acclaimed National Women Hockey Umpire, Mr. Ganesh, University Champion in Body Building, Mr. Vijay Kumar represented our College in Mountaineering. Mr. Sathyajit represented our College in Inter- Collegiate University tennis Matches.

Poster making event
Table Tennis Table Tennis

    Team of students from 2nd year BA., LL. B- Deeksha.A, Divyashree.V, Gayathri.V, Sapna and Sindhushree.N.R, participated and won II prize in the poster making competition.

    The NSS unit of Seshadripuram law college had conducted a road safety program on 26th of 2022 under the theme of 'Two Wheels One Life' and as part of same the United Way Mumbai under the aegis of United for Road Safety with its CSR Partner Total Energies, in collaboration with the Government of Karnataka, conducted an inter- collegiate poster making competition on- Two Wheels One Life based on the theme "Safe Drive Save Life", implemented by the NGO- Need Base India. The winners of the competition received awards in the form of Trophies, helmets, riding gloves and art and craft kits.

    On the 20th of June, 2022 the students of Seshadripuram Law College took active part in the aforementioned event.

    Table Tennis Women's
    Table Tennis Table Tennis

      Seshadripuram Law College Students Bagged 2nd Runners Up Trophy In Womens TABLE TENNIS Tournament Organized By Karnataka State Law University, Hubballi In R V Institute Of Legal Studies, Bengaluru From 30th Of July 2022.

      KALYANA RAJU U (5yrs B.A.L.L.B)
      sports-image

        Participated In Open National National Taekwondo Championship 2021. On 20/03/2021 to 21/03/21 Bengaluru.

        Category: - Senior Under 87 Kgs

        KYOROGI MEDAL: GOLD

        POOMSE MEDAL: GOLD

        Mr.Hemanth (3Yrs LLB )
        sports-image

          Secured Third Place in Men Individual Category.

          Participated in Karnataka State Law University Online Chess Tournaments held on 31st July and 1st august 2021.organised by Karnataka State Law University Hubbell.

          Basket Ball (Men)
          Basketball

            Seshadripuram Law College Students Bagged 2nd Runners Up Trophy In Men’s Basketball Tournament Organized By Karnataka State Law University, Hubballi In BMS College Of Law , Bengaluru From 12th And 13th Of September 2019.

            Divya T S
            Divya T S

              Divya T.S has bagged the following prizes in State Level Shooting Competition and Championship organized by Karnataka State Rifle Association from 20th June to 8th July 2018 at Bangalore.

            • First position in 10 meters Air Pistol ISSF Women event, Mixed event, (ISSF Women team) event, (NR Women team) event.
            • Won Silver medal in South Asian Games 2016 held at Guwahati
            • won 2 gold medals in State champion 2016 (Karnataka) held at KSRA
            • Won Gold medal at Karnataka State Olympics (2017) held at Hubbli-Dharwad
            • Won Gold medal in Karnataka State Championship held at KSRA
            • Won Gold medal in 10m Air Pistol Shooting at 2nd Bangalore Rifle Shooting Academy Championship on 3rd November 2017
            • Won 2 gold medals in Shooting National Championship January 28th 2018 held at Hubbli
            • Awarded ‘Bangalore Youth Award’ for her outstanding achievements in basketball competitions during Banaglore Yuva Janothsava which was held on 3rd-4th February 2018.
            TENNIKOIT(Women)
            Divya T S
            • Seshadripuram Law College Students have bagged winners up trophy in women's Tennikoit competition organized by Karnataka State Law University, Hubballi in G.L Law College, Kolar, between 8th and 9th of March 2018.
            6th Inter-Collegiate Athletic Meet 2017-18
            Divya T S
            • Secured silver medal in 4x100 mtrs relay (men) on 23rd and 24th February 2018
            • Akash A K 5TH year BBA. LLB
            • Harshith 2nd year BA. LLB 
            • Anand 3rd year LLB
            • Anand 3rd year LLB
            VOLLEYBALL(MEN)
            Divya T S
            • Seshadripuram Law College Students have bagged runner's up trophy in men's volleyball competition organized by Karnataka State Law University, Hubballi in R.L Law College, Davanagere, between 17th and 18th of November 2017.
            Sri.Rajvaneel
            Divya T S
            • Secured Gold medal in under 19 years Junior 7th Tirak Taekwondo International Championship 2017. Secured brownze medal in 54-58 kg Poomasae 19 years old (blue) on 21st October 2017 held in Bangkok Thailand.
            CHESS (Men)
            Divya T S
            • Seshadripuram Law College students placed 3rd in Men’s Chess Competition organized by Karnataka State Law University in Vivekananda Law College, Bangalore on 27th and 28th of September 2017.
            South Zone Inter-university tournament
            Divya T S Divya T S Divya T S
            • Mr.Srivaaru N Kumar, 1st year, 3year L.L.B
            • Mr.B. Gurucharan, 1st year, 3year L.L.B
            • Mr.Surag S Shankar, 1st year, 3year L.L.B
            • Represented Karnataka State Law University, Hubballi Basket ball (Men) team and participated in South Zone Inter-university tournament held at Christ University, Bengaluru from 29th October to 3rd November 2017.
            BASKET BALL (Men)
            Divya T S
            • Seshadripuram Law College students bagged runners up trophy in Men's Basketball tournament organized by Karnataka State Law University, Hubballi in M.S.Ramaiah Law College, Bangalore from 14th to 15th of September 2017.
            Mr. Bharath G.
            Ms. Apeksha D.
            • Mr. Bharath G, studying in 1st year, 3 years course LL.B has been selected as Captain for State Woodball team to participate in National tournament which will be held from 01-02-16 to 04-2-16 at Nagapura, Maharashtra.
            Mr. Muralidhar T.
            Ms. Apeksha D.
            • Awarded with Gold medal for Javelin throw competition in 3rd Athletic meet organized by Karnataka State law University, Hubballi, on May 2015.
            • Honoured by Sri. T. V. Manjunatha, Registrar, Karnataka State Law University, Hubballi.
            Ms. Apeksha D.
            Ms. Apeksha D.
            • 1st place in Model Parliament competition held at YMCA, conducted by YMCA.
            • 3rd place in Inter Collegiate Badminton tournament organized by KSLU, held at Hubli. Individually placed 2nd in university ranking.
            • 1st place in Inter Collegiate Tennikoit tournament organized by KSLU, held at Bishop Cotton women's law college, Bengaluru.
            • Other achievements
            • Recipient of Bengaluru YOUTH ICON AWARD-2014 for outstanding achievement in the field of sports at young age.
            • Played about more than 25 State level and National level Tennikoit tournaments
            • Represented India at World Cup held at Germany and won Bronze for the team
            • 'A' certificate holder in 1Kar Bn NCC.
            • 2014 : Won State award from Sports Ministry of Karnataka for international achievement in sports. Cash Prize of Rs.1,50,000/-
            • 2014 : Won 1st place in 100mts , 200mts running race, shotput and discuss throw events conducted by Seshadripuram Law College
            • 2014 : Runners up in Inter Seshadripuram Institutions Badminton Tournament conducted by Seshadripuram Educational Trust.
            • 2013 : Represented KSLU in Inter-University Badminton and Volleyball tournament held in Manipal and Chennai respectively
            • 2013 : Won 3rd place in Inter-Collegiate Badminton Tournament conducted by KSLU at Hubli
            Ms. Surabhi Srinivas
            Ms. Surabhi Srinivas
            • Participated in All India Inter-University Taekwondo Championship, 2015 held at Prathyusha Institute of Technology and Management by representing KSLU.Tournament was dated 13-02-2015 to 17-03-2015. She made till quarter finals out of 140 universities under 53kg-57kg weight category.
            • She won Gold medal in 32nd Senior Taekwondo Championship, also was awarded 'Best women fighter' held at Sree Kanteerava stadium , Bengaluru.
            • Received Cash award for - 28th Senior Taekwondo Championship held on 9th and 10th Jan 2010 at Sree Kanteerava Indoor Stadium, Bengaluru - Bronze Medal.
            • International- 4th Selangor International Taekwondo Championship held on 7th and 8th July 2007 at Malaysia - GOLD MEDAL

            Pooja A. S (IX sem 5 yr LL.B) and Priyanka ( I sem 5 yr LL.B) of Seshadripuram Law College students

            kanadda debate competition

            participated in Vanitha smaraka Inter College Kannada Debate Competition, State Level, held on 21st September 2019 at National College, Basavanagudi organized by National College Basavanagudi in Association with Karnataka Charcha Vedike. Pooja A. S. spoke in favour of the topic -'For the future of our Country, along with the Traditional Education, Moral Education is necessary and won 4th Prize among 84 participants.

            Karate-GURUCHARAN B. (3yrs LL.B Course 3rd Year)

            Karate

            Participated In SHITO-RYU-DO-KEIYU-KAI2019 KOUNTORI CUP Junior and Senior International Championship 2019 on 03/08/2019 Held In Himeji City, JAPAN.

            Runner up in the event "Voice of Bengaluru" at "Bengaluru Maha Utsava 2019"

            Samarth V Hegde Samarth V Hegde Samarth V Hegde

            Ayush TV and Sri Sankara TV Channels have organized "Bengaluru Maha Utsava 2019" from ‘August 14th to September 3rd 2019’ in which Samarth V Hegde, 2nd Year, 5yrs B.A., LL.B of our college has won 2nd Runner up in the event "Voice of Bengaluru" at Freedom Park, Bengaluru.

            Prize winners of 'Kalapragathi' - Cultural youth fest organized by Maharani's College-2017

            Prashanth. R

            Prashanth. R, IV semester, 3year LL.B won 2nd prize in Cooking Competition and 3rd prize in Rangoli Competition.

            Lathashree & Swathi Lathashree & Swathi

            Lathashree & Swathi, 8th semester, 5 year BBA LL.B won 2nd prize in Collage making.

            Manu Gowda

            Manu gowda of 4th year, 8TH semester, BA LL.B & Vasuki of 2nd semester BA LL.B won 3rd prize in Mock Interview.

            Achievement of students in Cultural Fest

            Manu Gowda

            Presidency College , Kempapura, Bangalore organized VRITTANTA-2016 on 25th & 26th Feb, 2016. Manu Gowda Student of Seshadripuram Law College, pursuing 3rd year BA.LLB (5yr BA.LLB) secured 2nd place in debate competition and won cash prize.

            KSLU South Zonal Youth Fest

            Students of Seshadripuram Law College participated in Karnataka State Law University, South Zonal Youth Fest, organized by KLE Law college, Bangalore on 4th & 5th March and secured 1St place in the following events -

            • Classical vocal solo - Samarth , 1st year (5 yr BA.LLB)
            • Group song - Samarth & team
            • Debate -Navneeth , 5th year (5 yr BA.LLB)
            • Cartooning - Indradhanush 5th year (5 yr BBA.LLB)
            • Bishop Cotton Law College, Bangalore organized Essay, Seminar & Debate competition on 18th March 2016
            • Anand Krishnamurthy, 2nd year of 3yr LLB pursuing at Seshadripuram Law College secured 1st prize by presenting a seminar on "The Political Thought Of Thiruvalluvar Found In Thirukkural."

            Report on SRM Moot

            Our students namely, Manasi Sharma (X sem of 5 years BA.LLB), S.M.Soujanya (X sem of 5 years BBA.LLB), Gayathri.T (VI sem 5years BBA.LLB) successfully participated in 1st Annual Rationibus Jure National Moot Court Competition, 2016 organized by SRM school of Law, SRM University Kattankulathur, Kanchipuram from 11th March 2016 to 13th March 2016 and bagged II Runner’s-up trophy and cash prize worth Rs. 10,000/- and Gayathri.T bagged the II Best Researcher’s award along with a cash prize of Rs.3000/-.

            Apeksha D.

            Ms. Apeksha D.
            • 1st place in Folk dance category at Zonal Level cultural festival organized by SLC as per KSLU guidelines.
            • Holds a record in LIMCA BOOK OF RECORDS for preparing the WORLD'S LARGEST CHICKEN SHAWARMA ROLL.

            Report on Cultural fest conducted by Al Ameen Law College on 8th March, 2014.

            Our college students have participated in various events organized by Al - Ameen Law College during the fest. The following students have won in the various events:

            • Collage - first place, IndraDhanush (3rd year BBA LL.B) & Vaishnavi(2nd year BA LL.B)
            • Group Dance - first place, Sandhya and others (2nd year LL.B)
            • Nail Art - first place, Sandhya (2nd year LL.B)
            • Mehandi - first place, Sandhya (2nd year LL.B)
            • Artificial Tatooing - first place, Vikas Krishna (5th year BA LL.B)
            • WPL - first place, Gururaj, Jayanth (3rd year BBA LL.B) & Prakash G.(3rd year BA LL.B)
            • Solo singing - first place, Pampapathi (1st year BA LL.B)
            • Quiz - Consolation, Nagarjun, Shiva G. & Keerthi Kasyap (4th year BBA LL.B)

            Report on Cultural fest conducted by Maharani's Arts, Commerce and Management College for Women on 26th March 2014.

            Our college students had taken part in Inter - college cultural fest conducted by Maharani's Arts, Commerce and Management College for Women on 26th March 2014.

            The following students had taken part and won in the fest:

            • Trivikram - Collage - 2nd prize
            • Prasanna Bhagwan - Plan writing - 2nd prize, Collage - 2nd prize, Debate - 2nd prize
            • Srikanth V. K. - Collage - 2nd prize
            • Jaffer Ali Mansoor - Painting - 1st prize, two prizes
            • Mansoor Basha - Collage - 2nd prize

            Image gallery

            Video

            Vimeo Youtube

            Video gallery

            Youtube Youtube Youtube Youtube

            Got to Top

            A
            D
            M
            I
            S
            S
            I
            O
            N
            S

            2
            0
            1
            9